Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sowsang

Map of Sowsang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sausang,Sawsang,Sowsang,Саусанг,سوسنگ, Sowsang


Welcome to the Sowsang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sowsang. See Sowsang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sowsang area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sowsang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:49
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sowsang
Places near Sowsang
Sowsang (0 km) Baldarghān (1.8 km) Bay Sarak (2.3 km) Kadalak (2.9 km) Shāh Bayd (3 km) Jamjī (3.3 km) Pāmqāsh (3.4 km) Mīr Jōy (3.4 km) Nowrak (3.4 km) Wulah (3.4 km) Chōghah (3.5 km) Khvoshlī (3.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīr (3.9 km) Shādī (4.1 km) Bilandeh (4.1 km) Khōsh ‘Alī-ye Pā’īn (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Karīm (4.3 km) Mīrzakah (4.3 km)

Online Dating

Sowsang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sowsang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sowsang, Afghanistan