-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sar Tasan

Map of Sar Tasan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saṟ Tāsan

Sar Tasan

Welcome to the Sar Tasan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saṟ Tāsan. See Sar Tasan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saṟ Tāsan area. This placemark was added 2007-05-30.

Map of Sar Tasan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.0/68.61667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:50
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Sar Tasan
  •  
Places near Sar Tasan

Online Dating

Sar Tasan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar Tasan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar Tasan, Afghanistan