-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sarqol

Map of Sarqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar Qol,Sar Qowl,Sar Qōl,Sarkul',Sarkul’,Sarqol,Sarqul,Sarqōl,Saṟqul,سرقول, Sarqōl

Sarqol

Welcome to the Sarqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarqōl. See Sarqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sarqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63304/68.65533
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:32
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 18:14
Wiki articles near Sarqol
  •  
Places near Sarqol
Sarqōl (0 km) Yāsīn Khēl (1.4 km) Ḩabīb Khēl (2.5 km) Daydak (2.6 km) A‘z̧amwāl (2.8 km) Khwājah Khēl (3 km) Mullāyān (3.6 km) ‘Alam Khēl (3.9 km) Pāyindah Khēl (4 km) Rād Khēl (4.4 km) Farīd Kêlay (4.4 km) Gūrbat (4.8 km) Purdil Qal‘ah (4.8 km) Shōtan (5.2 km) Mustūfī (5.3 km) Shāhī (5.3 km) Ḩasan Khēl (5.7 km) Shaykhān (5.8 km)

Online Dating

Sarqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarqol, Afghanistan