Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sarnah Qal`ah

Map of Sarnah Qal`ah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarnah Qal`ah,Sarnah Qal‘ah,Sarnahqal`eh,Sarnahqal‘eh,Sarnakala,Sarnaqal`a,Sarnaqal`eh,Sarnaqal‘eh,Saṟnaqal‘a,Сарнакала,سرنه قلعه,قلعهٔ سرنه, Sarnah Qal‘ah

Sarnah Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sarnah Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarnah Qal‘ah. See Sarnah Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarnah Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sarnah Qal`ah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:47
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Sarnah Qal`ah
Places near Sarnah Qal`ah

Online Dating

Sarnah Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarnah Qal`ah, Afghanistan