-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sar-e Kalan

Map of Sar-e Kalan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Kalan,Sar-e Kalān,Sari-Kalan,sr klan,Сари-Калан,سر کلان,سرٔ كلان, Sar-e Kalān

Sar-e Kalan

Welcome to the Sar-e Kalan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Kalān. See Sar-e Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sar-e Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.31475/67.76635
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:19
  • Sunrise: 05:22
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Sar-e Kalan
  •  
Places near Sar-e Kalan
Sar-e Kalān (0 km) Malkhī (1 km) Arzu (1 km) Būlāq ‘Alī (1.1 km) Qaryah-ye Sayyid Khān (1.9 km) Sādah-ye Nay Qal‘ah (2.7 km) Ōtah Pūr (2.7 km) Siyāh Zamīn-e Nay Qal‘ah (2.9 km) Bālinah-Ghiftū Nay Qal‘ah (4.4 km) Qaryah-ye Deh (4.4 km) Kushk (4.8 km) Ghīkhtū (4.9 km) Bangzār (5 km) Chambar (5.6 km) Almaysh (5.7 km) Ūlezār (5.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (6 km) Maylōr (6 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Kalan, Afghanistan