Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sari-Bum

Map of Sari-Bum Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Bum,Sar-e Būm,Sari-Bum,sr bwm,سرٔ بوم, Sari-Bum


Welcome to the Sari-Bum google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sari-Bum. See Sari-Bum photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sari-Bum area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Sari-Bum
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:55
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:13
Wiki articles near Sari-Bum
Places near Sari-Bum
Sar-e Būm (0 km) Surkh Tālah (1.8 km) Āb Darah (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shēray (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājat (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rāzay (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khalīl (3.1 km) Ōlsinak (3.9 km) Bōr Qal‘ah (4.2 km) Zard Sang (5.2 km) Dahan-e Būm (5.4 km) Mazār (6.2 km) Gardan (6.2 km) Dahan-e Şōbah (6.5 km) Khisarak (7.2 km) Qōl-e Jow Qōl (8.2 km) Barī Qōl (8.2 km) Pirākhī (8.4 km)

Online Dating

Sari-Bum Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sari-Bum, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sari-Bum, Afghanistan