Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sardeh Band

Map of Sardeh Band Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band,Bande Sardeh,Banḏe Saṟḏeh,Morsal Band,Mursala Band,Sardeh Band,Sardekhband, Sardeh Band

Sardeh Band

Welcome to the Sardeh Band google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sardeh Band. See Sardeh Band photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sardeh Band area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sardeh Band
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sardeh Band
Places near Sardeh Band

Online Dating

Sardeh Band Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sardeh Band, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sardeh Band, Afghanistan