-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sarab

Map of Sarab Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saṟāb

Sarab

Welcome to the Sarab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saṟāb. See Sarab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saṟāb area. This placemark was added 1994-03-22.

Map of Sarab
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.05/67.13333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:54
  • Sunrise: 06:59
  • Sunset: 17:28
Wiki articles near Sarab
  •  
Places near Sarab
Ghūghah (5.3 km) Anday (7.3 km) Bulū Khēl (7.5 km) Nāwah-ye Pashah’ī (8.2 km) Jāgh (8.3 km) Jêlgah (8.5 km) Khōsh Qōl (8.6 km) Nāwah-ye Pashah’ī (8.9 km) Gāw Murdah (9.3 km) Ghūjur (9.6 km) Khōsh Qōl (10.5 km) Dādī (11.1 km) Qaryah-ye Bābā (11.2 km) Shaykh Chōghān (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Sarab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sarab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarab, Afghanistan