-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang Qal`ah

Map of Sang Qal`ah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Qal`ah,Sang Qal‘ah,Sangkala,Sangqal`eh,Sangqala,Sangqalā,Sangqal‘eh,Сангкала,سنگ قلعه,قلعهٔ سنگ, Sang Qal‘ah

Sang Qal`ah

Welcome to the Sang Qal`ah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Qal‘ah. See Sang Qal`ah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Qal‘ah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sang Qal`ah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74493/67.72632
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:13
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Sang Qal`ah
  •  
Places near Sang Qal`ah
Sang Qal‘ah (0 km) Now Deh (0.8 km) Qārah (1.4 km) Bālnah Qal‘ah (1.6 km) Gōshah (1.8 km) Surkh Deh (1.9 km) Alday (2.2 km) Chūkhay (2.5 km) Chahār Chashmah (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (3.4 km) Chahār Takhtah (3.8 km) Qāsh (3.9 km) Faqīr (3.9 km) Seh Tōpah (5 km) Kuhnah Deh (5.1 km) ‘Amrō (5.3 km) Shiwnah Deh (5.5 km) Himat (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Sang Qal`ah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang Qal`ah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Qal`ah, Afghanistan