Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang-e Miri

Map of Sang-e Miri Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang-e Miri,Sang-e Mīrī,Sangi-Miri,sng myry,Санги-Мири,سنگ میری,سنگٔ ميری, Sang-e Mīrī

Sang-e Miri

Welcome to the Sang-e Miri google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang-e Mīrī. See Sang-e Miri photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang-e Mīrī area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Sang-e Miri
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:28
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Sang-e Miri
Places near Sang-e Miri

Online Dating

Sang-e Miri Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sang-e Miri, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang-e Miri, Afghanistan