Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sabz Gul Ghar

Map of Sabz Gul Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabz Gul Ghar,Sabzgol Ghar,Sabzgul Ghar,Sabzgul Ghaṟ,سبزگل غر, Sabz Gul Ghar

Sabz Gul Ghar

Welcome to the Sabz Gul Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sabz Gul Ghar. See Sabz Gul Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sabz Gul Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sabz Gul Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3732 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:09
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sabz Gul Ghar
Places near Sabz Gul Ghar
Sar Dzangal (5.3 km) Sōkhtay (5.9 km) Dālah (6.1 km) Rāqōl (6.5 km) Dahān-e Gurgak (7.2 km) Baydak (7.9 km) Bōdak (8.7 km) Jaybginah (9.6 km) Saṟay (9.8 km) Ḏungah (10 km) Wakīl-Qādir (10.4 km) Nowrak (10.5 km) Muḩammad-Yār (11 km) Dahān-e Qōl (11.3 km) Dahān-e Qurqand (11.4 km) Būmdūsay (11.4 km) Qishlāqak (11.4 km) Sang-e Almās (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Sabz Gul Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sabz Gul Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabz Gul Ghar, Afghanistan