Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sobah

Map of Sobah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Saba,Soba,Sobah,Sowbah,Sāba,Sōba,Sōbah,سوبه, Sōbah


Welcome to the Sobah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōbah. See Sobah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōbah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sobah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:01
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Sobah
Places near Sobah

Online Dating

Sobah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sobah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sobah, Afghanistan