Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Riga

Map of Riga Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Riga,Rīgā,ریگا, Riga


Welcome to the Riga google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Riga. See Riga photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Riga area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Riga
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:24
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Riga
Places near Riga

Online Dating

Riga Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Riga, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Riga, Afghanistan