Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Rayg

Map of Kotal-e Rayg Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kotali-Reg,Kotal-e Rayg,Kotale Reg,Kowtal-e Rig,Kowtal-e Rīg,Kōtal-e Rayg,Kōtale Ṟēg,kwtl ryg,Гора Котали-Рег,كوتلٔ ريگ,کوتل ریگ, Kōtal-e Rayg

Kotal-e Rayg

Welcome to the Kotal-e Rayg google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Rayg. See Kotal-e Rayg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Rayg area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Kotal-e Rayg
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Rayg
Places near Kotal-e Rayg

Online Dating

Kotal-e Rayg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Rayg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Rayg, Afghanistan