Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qurghanak

Map of Qurghanak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kurganak,Qurghanak,Qūrghānak,قورغانک, Qūrghānak


Welcome to the Qurghanak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qūrghānak. See Qurghanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qūrghānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qurghanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:06
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Qurghanak
Places near Qurghanak

Online Dating

Qurghanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qurghanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurghanak, Afghanistan