-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qurah

Map of Qurah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kura,Qura,Qurah,Qureh,Qūrah,Qūreh,Qūṟa,قوره, Qūrah

Qurah

Welcome to the Qurah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qūrah. See Qurah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qūrah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qurah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.02399/67.64249
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Qurah
  •  
Places near Qurah
Qūrah (0 km) Ghowch (5 km) Gardan Kīchah (5.3 km) Bandālī (5.4 km) Sar-e Gulbīnah (5.5 km) Būrgh Chīnak (5.8 km) Jūshinak (6.2 km) Sar-e Sang (6.5 km) Sōkhtah (6.7 km) Gāw Murdah (6.7 km) Ūchī Sang (6.8 km) Kōtah-Khwāb (6.8 km) Bulghak (6.8 km) Dahān-e Tanōr (7 km) Talasī (7.3 km) Qabzār (7.6 km) Qōl-e Kīldī (7.7 km) Khāk Bādak (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Qurah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qurah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qurah, Afghanistan