-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qomorghu

Map of Koh-e Qomorghu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Qomorghu,Kohe Qomorghu,Kohe Qōmōṟghu,Kuh-e Qomorghu,Kuh-e Qowmowrghu,Kōh-e Qōmōrghū,Kūh-e Qowmowrghū,Kūh-e Qōmōrghu,Qumorghu,Qūmōrghū,قومورغو,کوه قومورغو, Kōh-e Qōmōrghū

Koh-e Qomorghu

Welcome to the Koh-e Qomorghu google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qōmōrghū. See Koh-e Qomorghu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qōmōrghū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Qomorghu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43809/67.22869
  • Altitude: 3732 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:54
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qomorghu
  •  
Places near Koh-e Qomorghu
Sar-e Birkah (5.3 km) Bīrkah (6.4 km) Khārzār (6.7 km) Siyāh Pētaw (6.9 km) Ūlangak (7 km) Daybīrkah (7.6 km) Kūshah-ye Paytow Qōl (7.8 km) Bīrkah (7.8 km) Paytow Qōl (7.8 km) Nayzār-e Paytow Qōl (8 km) Siyāh Rēg (8.1 km) ‘Us̄mān Khēl (8.1 km) Kunḏalu (8.3 km) Wulêswālī Ajristān (8.6 km) Ajrestān (8.8 km) Qalandar Khēl (8.9 km) Sūr Wêrsêk (8.9 km) Gardū (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Qomorghu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Qomorghu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qomorghu, Afghanistan