Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Shadan

Map of Qol-e Shadan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kuli-Shadan,Qol-e Shadan,Qole Sadan,Qole Šādān,Qowl-e Shadan,Qowl-e Shādān,Qōl-e Shādān,qwl shadan,قولٔٔ شادان, Qōl-e Shādān

Qol-e Shadan

Welcome to the Qol-e Shadan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Shādān. See Qol-e Shadan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Shādān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qol-e Shadan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:03
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 18:10
Wiki articles near Qol-e Shadan
Places near Qol-e Shadan

Online Dating

Qol-e Shadan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Shadan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Shadan, Afghanistan