Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Qasim

Map of Qol-e Qasim Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qol-e Qasim,Qole Qasem,Qolleh Qasem,Qolleh Qāsem,Qowl-e Qasem,Qowl-e Qāsem,Qōl-e Qāsim,Qōle Qāsem,قول قاسم, Qōl-e Qāsim

Qol-e Qasim

Welcome to the Qol-e Qasim google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Qāsim. See Qol-e Qasim photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Qāsim area. This placemark was added 2010-08-13.

Map of Qol-e Qasim
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:54
  • Sunrise: 06:15
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qol-e Qasim
Places near Qol-e Qasim

Online Dating

Qol-e Qasim Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Qasim, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Qasim, Afghanistan