Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qash-e Charagh

Map of Qash-e Charagh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashi-Charag,Qase Caragh,Qash-e Charagh,Qāsh-e Charāgh,Qāše Čarāgh,qash chragh,قاش چراغ,قاشٔ چراغ, Qāsh-e Charāgh

Qash-e Charagh

Welcome to the Qash-e Charagh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsh-e Charāgh. See Qash-e Charagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsh-e Charāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qash-e Charagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:55
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Qash-e Charagh
Places near Qash-e Charagh

Online Dating

Qash-e Charagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qash-e Charagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qash-e Charagh, Afghanistan