Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qash-e Bala

Map of Qash-e Bala Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashi-Bala,Qase Bala,Qash-e Bala,Qāsh-e Bālā,Qāše Bālā,qash bala,Каши-Бала,قاش بالا,قاشٔ بالا, Qāsh-e Bālā

Qash-e Bala

Welcome to the Qash-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsh-e Bālā. See Qash-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsh-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qash-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:53
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qash-e Bala
Places near Qash-e Bala

Online Dating

Qash-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qash-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qash-e Bala, Afghanistan