Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qash-e Kowku

Map of Qash-e Kowku Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashi-Kauku,Qase Kawku,Qash-e Kabku,Qash-e Kawku,Qash-e Kowku,Qāsh-e Kabku,Qāsh-e Kawku,Qāsh-e Kowkū,Qāše Kawku,qash kwkw,Каши-Кауку,قاش کوکو,قاشٔ كوكو, Qāsh-e Kowkū

Qash-e Kowku

Welcome to the Qash-e Kowku google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsh-e Kowkū. See Qash-e Kowku photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsh-e Kowkū area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qash-e Kowku
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:55
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qash-e Kowku
Places near Qash-e Kowku

Online Dating

Qash-e Kowku Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qash-e Kowku, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qash-e Kowku, Afghanistan