Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qash-e Amro

Map of Qash-e Amro Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kashi-Amru,Qase Amro,Qash-e Amro,Qāsh-e Amro,Qāsh-e Amrō,Qāše Amro,qash amrw,Каши-Амру,قاش امرو,قاشٔ امرو, Qāsh-e Amrō

Qash-e Amro

Welcome to the Qash-e Amro google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qāsh-e Amrō. See Qash-e Amro photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qāsh-e Amrō area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qash-e Amro
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:23
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Qash-e Amro
Places near Qash-e Amro

Online Dating

Qash-e Amro Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qash-e Amro, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qash-e Amro, Afghanistan