-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarshinah

Map of Qarshinah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karshina,Qarshinah,Qarshīnah,Qarsina,Qaršina,قرشینه, Qarshīnah

Qarshinah

Welcome to the Qarshinah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarshīnah. See Qarshinah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarshīnah area. This placemark was added 2005-03-07.

Map of Qarshinah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.89056/67.48125
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Qarshinah
  •  
Places near Qarshinah

Online Dating

Qarshinah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarshinah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarshinah, Afghanistan