-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarqatak

Map of Qarqatak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karkatak,Qarqatak,Qarqehtak,Qaṟqatak,قرقتک, Qarqatak

Qarqatak

Welcome to the Qarqatak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarqatak. See Qarqatak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarqatak area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarqatak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.07654/67.53256
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:34
  • Sunrise: 07:03
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qarqatak
  •  
Places near Qarqatak
Qarqatak (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Tūb (1 km) Būrughsān (1 km) Dahān-e Gulbīnah (1.2 km) Tūghān (1.7 km) Qūshūnghah Jōy (1.8 km) Pas-e Qarkh (2 km) Khalāmad (2.3 km) Ata (2.4 km) Nāy Jōy (2.5 km) Chowak (2.7 km) Yārūm (2.7 km) Biland Dēwāl (3 km) Ghadakī (3 km) Qabirghah (3.1 km) Nayk (3.2 km) Sar-e Sang (3.2 km) Tah-e Nālah (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Qarqatak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qarqatak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarqatak, Afghanistan