Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katagi

Map of Katagi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Karkhi-Bodak,Katagi,Qarkh-e Budak,Qarkh-e Būdak,Qarkhe Bodak,Qaṟkhe Bōḏak,qrkh bwdk,قرخٔ بودك, Katagi


Welcome to the Katagi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katagi. See Katagi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katagi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Katagi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3290 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Katagi
Places near Katagi

Online Dating

Katagi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Katagi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katagi, Afghanistan