Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarkhachi

Map of Qarkhachi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qarkhachi,Qarkhachī,Qarkhaci,Qarkhači,قرخچی, Qarkhachī


Welcome to the Qarkhachi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qarkhachī. See Qarkhachi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qarkhachī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarkhachi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 05:58
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Qarkhachi
Places near Qarkhachi

Online Dating

Qarkhachi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarkhachi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarkhachi, Afghanistan