Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Karabag

Map of Karabag Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Karabag,Qarabagh,Qarah Bagh,Qarah Bāgh,Qarehbagh,Qarehbāgh,Qaṟabāgh,qrh bagh,قره باغ, Karabag


Welcome to the Karabag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Karabag. See Karabag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Karabag area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Karabag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 18:12
Wiki articles near Karabag
Places near Karabag

Online Dating

Karabag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Karabag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Karabag, Afghanistan