Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qarah

Map of Qarah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kara,Qara,Qarah,Qareh,Qārah,Qāreh,Qāṟa,Кара,قاره, Qārah


Welcome to the Qarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qārah. See Qarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qārah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:19
Wiki articles near Qarah
Places near Qarah

Online Dating

Qarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qarah, Afghanistan