Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qalkhi

Map of Qalkhi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kal'khi,Kal’khi,Qalkhi,Qalkhi Sadray,Qalkhi Saḏṟay,Qalkhī,Кальхи,قلخی, Qalkhī


Welcome to the Qalkhi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalkhī. See Qalkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qalkhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:21
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qalkhi
Places near Qalkhi

Online Dating

Qalkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qalkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalkhi, Afghanistan