-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Dasht-e Qalkhi

Map of Dasht-e Qalkhi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dasht-e Qalkhi,Dasht-e Qalkhī,Dast Qalkhi,Daste Qalkhi,Dašt Qalkhi,Dašte Qalkhi,Step' Kal'khi,Step’ Kal’khi,dsht qlkhy,Степь Кальхи,دشت قلخی,دشتٔ قلخی, Dasht-e Qalkhī

Dasht-e Qalkhi

Welcome to the Dasht-e Qalkhi google satellite map! This plain(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dasht-e Qalkhī. See Dasht-e Qalkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dasht-e Qalkhī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Dasht-e Qalkhi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: plain(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.70778/67.84478
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:01
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Dasht-e Qalkhi
  •  
Places near Dasht-e Qalkhi
Qurbān Murdah (6.5 km) Pamqāsh (7.1 km) Bauri (7.4 km) Khwājah-Ghurumbō (8.9 km) Qarahchah (9.8 km) Alday (9.8 km) Chahār Chashmah (9.8 km) Chūkhay (9.9 km) Sormeh (10.3 km) Kuhnah Deh (10.5 km) Shiwnah Deh (10.6 km) Faqīr (10.6 km) Charāgh Sang (10.9 km) Seh Tōpah (10.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (11.1 km) Now Deh (11.5 km) Kohneh Deh (11.6 km) Qārah (11.6 km)

Online Dating

Dasht-e Qalkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Dasht-e Qalkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dasht-e Qalkhi, Afghanistan