-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Shukur

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shukur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Shukur,Qal`a-i-Sokur,Qal`ah-ye Shakor,Qal`ah-ye Shukur,Qal`eh-ye Shokur,Qal‘a-i-Šokūr,Qal‘ah-ye Shakōr,Qal‘ah-ye Shukūr,Qal‘eh-ye Shokūr,قلعهٔ شكور,قلعۀ شکور, Qal‘ah-ye Shukūr

Qal`ah-ye Shukur

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shukur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shukūr. See Qal`ah-ye Shukur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shukūr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shukur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01778/68.20432
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:35
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shukur
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shukur

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shukur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shukur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shukur, Afghanistan