-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Shayray

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shayray Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasheray,Qal`a Seray,Qal`a-i-Seray,Qal`ah-ye Shayray,Qal`eh-ye Shiray,Qal‘a Šēray,Qal‘a-i-Sēṟay,Qal‘ah-ye Shayray,Qal‘eh-ye Shīray,قلعهٔ شيری, Qal‘ah-ye Shayray

Qal`ah-ye Shayray

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shayray google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shayray. See Qal`ah-ye Shayray photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shayray area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shayray
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.91139/68.09389
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:35
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 18:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shayray
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shayray
Qal‘ah-ye Shēray (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājat (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rāzay (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khalīl (1.1 km) Sar-e Būm (2.1 km) Bōr Qal‘ah (2.2 km) Zard Sang (3.1 km) Dahan-e Būm (3.4 km) Surkh Tālah (3.8 km) Āb Darah (4 km) Mazār (4.1 km) Dahan-e Şōbah (4.5 km) Ōlsinak (4.6 km) Khisarak (5.2 km) Pāyindah (6.5 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Qar Nālah (7.4 km) Pirākhī (7.6 km) Qōl-e Jow Qōl (7.8 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shayray Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Shayray, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shayray, Afghanistan