-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasaid-Alim,Qal`a Sayd `Alem,Qal`a-i-Sayd `Alem,Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam,Qal`eh-ye Seyyed `Alam,Qal`eh-ye Seyyed `Alem,Qal‘a Sayḏ ‘Alem,Qal‘a-i-Sayḏ ‘Alem,Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Alam,Qal‘eh-ye Seyyed ‘Alam,Qal‘eh-ye Seyyed ‘Alem,قلعهٔ سيد علم, Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Alam

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Alam. See Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Alam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58028/68.33917
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:00
  • Sunrise: 05:11
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sayyid `Alam, Afghanistan