-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Ruba

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ruba Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaruba,Qal`a Ruba,Qal`a-i-Ruba,Qal`ah-ye Ruba,Qal`eh-ye Ruba,Qal‘a Ṟūbā,Qal‘a-i-Ṟūbā,Qal‘ah-ye Rūbā,Qal‘eh-ye Rūbā,قلعهٔ روبا, Qal‘ah-ye Rūbā

Qal`ah-ye Ruba

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ruba google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Rūbā. See Qal`ah-ye Ruba photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Rūbā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ruba
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60611/68.27139
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:41
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:36
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ruba
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ruba
Qal‘ah-ye Rūbā (0.1 km) Seh Qal‘ah (1.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gharīb (1.6 km) Wutah (2.3 km) Tāt Khēl (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī-ye Bālā (2.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Muḩammad (2.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Biland (2.8 km) Qōl-e Jānā (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khāshah (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now-e Āhangarān (3.5 km) Bōchah Kharī (3.7 km) Khāk-e Sharbat (4.6 km) Pīr Akā (4.6 km) Sabzpōshān (5 km) Qalandar Khēl (5.4 km) Dōst Khēl (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ruba Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ruba, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ruba, Afghanistan