Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Qadam

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qadam Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakadam,Qal`a Qadam,Qal`a-i-Qadam,Qal`ah-ye Qadam,Qal`eh-ye Qadam,Qal‘a Qaḏam,Qal‘a-i-Qaḏam,Qal‘ah-ye Qadam,Qal‘eh-ye Qadam,قلعهٔ قدم, Qal‘ah-ye Qadam

Qal`ah-ye Qadam

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Qadam google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Qadam. See Qal`ah-ye Qadam photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Qadam area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qadam
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:32
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Qadam

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Qadam Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Qadam, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Qadam, Afghanistan