-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol

Map of Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Navi-Rakul',Kala-Navi-Rakul’,Qal`a Nawe Raqol,Qal`a-i-Nawe Raqol,Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol,Qal`eh-ye Now-e Raqowl,Qal‘a Nawe Ṟāqōl,Qal‘a-i-Nawe Ṟāqōl,Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Rāqōl,Qal‘eh-ye Now-e Rāqowl,Кала-Нави-Ракуль,قلعهٔ شيلۀ راقول,قلعۀ ناو راقول, Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Rāqōl

Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Rāqōl. See Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Nāw-e Rāqōl area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.85597/67.75907
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:21
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:01
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Naw-e Raqol, Afghanistan