Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Now

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Nau,Kalayi-Nau,Qal`a-i-Naw,Qal`ah-ye Now,Qal`eh-ye Now,Qal‘a-i-Naw,Qal‘ah-ye Now,Qal‘eh-ye Now,Калайи-Нау,قلعهٔ نو,قلعۀ نو, Qal‘ah-ye Now

Qal`ah-ye Now

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Now google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Now. See Qal`ah-ye Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Now area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:44
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Now
Places near Qal`ah-ye Now

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Now, Afghanistan