-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Mukhammedkhan,Qal`a Mohammed-khan,Qal`a-i-Mohammad Khan,Qal`a-i-Mohd-Khan,Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan,Qal`eh-ye Mohammad Khan,Qal‘a Moḩammeḏ-khān,Qal‘a-i-Mohd-Khan,Qal‘a-i-Moḩammaḏ Khān,Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Moḩammad Khān,قلعهٔ محمد خان, Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.4625/68.2475
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:29
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan
Qal‘ah-ye Muḩammad Khān (0.1 km) Now Deh (1.1 km) Nēkzī (1.3 km) ‘Abdullāh Kalā (2.1 km) Gudal-e Shamshēr (2.1 km) Sārwān (2.3 km) Khandaq (2.4 km) Sa‘ādat Kalā (3 km) Miantu (3.4 km) Yaru (3.7 km) Kaḏay (3.9 km) Ākhūnd Khēl (3.9 km) Ghulāmān (4 km) Bulbul (4 km) Seh Dēwāl (4.1 km) Surkhak (4.2 km) Haft Āsyāb (4.3 km) ‘Omar Wāl (4.5 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Muhammad Khan, Afghanistan