Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Mianah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mianah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Miana,Qal`a Myana,Qal`a-i-Myana,Qal`ah-ye Mianah,Qal`eh-ye Mianeh,Qal‘a Myāna,Qal‘a-i-Myāna,Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah,Qal‘eh-ye Mīāneh,Кала-Миана,قلعهٔ ميانه,قلعۀ میانه, Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah

Qal`ah-ye Mianah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Mianah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah. See Qal`ah-ye Mianah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Mianah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Mianah
Places near Qal`ah-ye Mianah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Mianah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Mianah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Mianah, Afghanistan