Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Khushk

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khushk Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qal`a Khušk,Qal`a-i-Khusk,Qal`ah-ye Khushk,Qal`eh-ye Khoshk,Qal‘a Khušk,Qal‘a-i-Khušk,Qal‘ah-ye Khushk,Qal‘eh-ye Khoshk,Razvaliny Kalakhushk,Развалины Калахушк,قلعهٔ خشك,قلعۀ خشک, Qal‘ah-ye Khushk

Qal`ah-ye Khushk

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khushk google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khushk. See Qal`ah-ye Khushk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khushk area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khushk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:51
  • Sunrise: 06:13
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khushk
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khushk

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khushk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khushk, Afghanistan