-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Khalil

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khalil Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakhalil',Kalakhalil’,Qal`a Khalil,Qal`a-i-Khalil,Qal`ah-ye Khalil,Qal`eh-ye Khalil,Qal‘a Khalīl,Qal‘a-i-Khalīl,Qal‘ah-ye Khalīl,Qal‘eh-ye Khalīl,قلعهٔ خليل, Qal‘ah-ye Khalīl

Qal`ah-ye Khalil

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khalil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khalīl. See Qal`ah-ye Khalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khalil
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92/68.09778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:03
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khalil
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khalil
Qal‘ah-ye Khalīl (0.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rāzay (0.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājat (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shēray (0.9 km) Bōr Qal‘ah (1.2 km) Zard Sang (2.1 km) Dahan-e Būm (2.4 km) Sar-e Būm (3.1 km) Mazār (3.2 km) Dahan-e Şōbah (3.6 km) Khisarak (4.4 km) Surkh Tālah (4.8 km) Āb Darah (5 km) Ōlsinak (5 km) Pāyindah (5.7 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Qar Nālah (6.8 km) Kūshī Bārīk (7 km) Pirākhī (7.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khalil, Afghanistan