-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Jowz

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jowz Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladzhauz,Qa`leh-ye Jowz,Qal`a Jawz,Qal`a-i-Jawz,Qal`ah-ye Jowz,Qal‘a Jawz,Qal‘a-i-Jawz,Qal‘ah-ye Jowz,Qa‘leh-ye Jowz,قلعهٔ جوز, Qal‘ah-ye Jowz

Qal`ah-ye Jowz

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jowz google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jowz. See Qal`ah-ye Jowz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jowz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jowz
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.53972/68.47306
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 04:59
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jowz
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jowz

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jowz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jowz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jowz, Afghanistan