-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Gharib

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gharib Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagarib,Qal`a Gharib,Qal`a-i-Gharib,Qal`ah-ye Gharib,Qal`eh-ye Gharib,Qal‘a Ghaṟīb,Qal‘a-i-Ghaṟīb,Qal‘ah-ye Gharīb,Qal‘eh-ye Gharīb,قلعهٔ غريب, Qal‘ah-ye Gharīb

Qal`ah-ye Gharib

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Gharib google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Gharīb. See Qal`ah-ye Gharib photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Gharīb area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Gharib
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.60194/68.28667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Gharib
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Gharib

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Gharib Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Gharib, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Gharib, Afghanistan