-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Ghafur

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ghafur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalagafur,Qal`a Ghafur,Qal`a-i-Ghafur,Qal`ah-ye Ghafur,Qal`eh-ye Ghafur,Qal‘a Ghafūṟ,Qal‘a-i-Ghafūṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Ghafūr,Qal‘eh-ye Ghafūr,قلعهٔ غفور, Qal‘ah-ye Ghafūr

Qal`ah-ye Ghafur

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ghafur google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ghafūr. See Qal`ah-ye Ghafur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ghafūr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ghafur
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.3825/68.33333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:21
  • Sunrise: 04:47
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ghafur
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ghafur
Qal‘ah-ye Ghafūr (0 km) Chaghārī (1.4 km) Nowābād (1.5 km) Nani (2.6 km) Sar Būlāq (2.7 km) Mustowfī (3 km) Sulaīmān Khēl (3.1 km) Mīrzāwāl (3.6 km) Khadarwāl (3.9 km) Panj Jōy (4 km) Bigī Khēl (4 km) Ḩayāt Khēl (4.1 km) ‘Omar Wāl (4.4 km) Shāh Abdul Fatḩ (4.4 km) Shaykh Muḩammad Kalā (4.4 km) Khudzāī (4.5 km) Chanbar-e Yār Muḩammad (4.5 km) Kamāl Khēl (4.6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ghafur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ghafur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ghafur, Afghanistan