-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaikhtiar,Qal`a-i-Ekhtyar,Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar,Qal`eh-ye Ekhtiar,Qal‘a-i-Ekhtyāṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Ikhtīār,Qal‘eh-ye Ekhtīār,Калаихтиар,قلعهٔ اختيار,قلعۀ اختیار, Qal‘ah-ye Ikhtīār

Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Ikhtīār. See Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Ikhtīār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.48717/67.99122
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:22
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 18:42
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar
Qal‘ah-ye Ikhtīār (0 km) Bōḏah (0.4 km) Qīrghōy (0.7 km) Shād Rōz (0.9 km) Kuḏul-e Shādrōz (1 km) Katah Khāk (1.3 km) Safēd Sang (2.2 km) Safēd Sang (2.3 km) Safēd Sang (2.4 km) Bālānah-Qirghō’ī (2.7 km) Paţyah-e Raḩīm Bēg (2.8 km) Qirghō’ī (3.1 km) Paţyah Wuṯah (3.7 km) Band-e ‘Alī (3.9 km) Māmah (3.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (4 km) Siyāh Sangak (4.1 km) Khōsh ‘Alī-ye Bālā (4.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Ikhtiar, Afghanistan