-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Bashayr

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bashayr Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalabashir,Qal'a-i-Basir,Qal`ah-ye Bashayr,Qal`ah-ye Bashir,Qal`eh-ye Bashir,Qal‘ah-ye Bashayr,Qal‘ah-ye Bashīr,Qal‘eh-ye Bashīr,Qal’a-i-Bašīr,قلعۀ بشیر, Qal‘ah-ye Bashayr

Qal`ah-ye Bashayr

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bashayr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bashayr. See Qal`ah-ye Bashayr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bashayr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bashayr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46445/68.50896
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:42
  • Sunrise: 04:46
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bashayr
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bashayr
Qal‘ah-ye Bashayr (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Ālam (1.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (1.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ārzō (1.6 km) Arzu (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shēr Muḩammad Khān (2.6 km) Laghah Wāt (2.6 km) Sangar (2.7 km) Shāh Khōzī (3.4 km) Shālēz (3.7 km) Ziwaj (3.8 km) Qalāghaj-e Suflá (4.5 km) Qalāghaj-e ‘Ulyā (4.6 km) Bar Alū Khēl (5 km) Alū Khēl (5.6 km) Pajak (6 km) Yārak Kalā (6 km) Najī (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bashayr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Bashayr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bashayr, Afghanistan