Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kala-Bara

Map of Kala-Bara Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Bara,Qal`a Bara,Qal`a-i-Bara,Qal`ah-ye Bara,Qal`eh-ye Bara,Qal‘a Bāṟā,Qal‘a-i-Bāṟā,Qal‘ah-ye Bārā,Qal‘eh-ye Bārā,قلعهٔ بارا, Kala-Bara


Welcome to the Kala-Bara google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kala-Bara. See Kala-Bara photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kala-Bara area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kala-Bara
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:34
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Kala-Bara
Places near Kala-Bara

Online Dating

Kala-Bara Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kala-Bara, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kala-Bara, Afghanistan