-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Azad

Map of Qal`ah-ye Azad Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaazad,Qal`a Azad,Qal`a-i-Azad,Qal`ah-ye Azad,Qal`eh-ye Azad,Qal‘a Azāḏ,Qal‘a-i-Azāḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Āzād,Qal‘eh-ye Āzād,قلعهٔ آزاد, Qal‘ah-ye Āzād

Qal`ah-ye Azad

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Azad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Āzād. See Qal`ah-ye Azad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Āzād area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Azad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.62028/68.42
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:53
  • Sunrise: 05:23
  • Sunset: 18:34
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Azad
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Azad

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Azad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Azad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Azad, Afghanistan