-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye `Ashor

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ashor Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalaji-Ashor,Kalayi-Ashor,Qal`a-i-Asor,Qal`ah-ye `Ashor,Qal`eh-ye `Ashur,Qal‘a-i-Āšor,Qal‘ah-ye ‘Āshōr,Qal‘eh-ye ‘Āshūr,Калайи-Ашор,قلعهٔ عاشور,قلعۀ عاشور, Qal‘ah-ye ‘Āshōr

Qal`ah-ye `Ashor

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye `Ashor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye ‘Āshōr. See Qal`ah-ye `Ashor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye ‘Āshōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Qal`ah-ye `Ashor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.17523/67.86602
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:29
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:20
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye `Ashor
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye `Ashor

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye `Ashor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye `Ashor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye `Ashor, Afghanistan